Alumni

Alumni

alumni_image_2

WBS Jr. Knights Alumni NHL Draft:

  • Ivan Provorov – Philadelphia Flyers (NHL Draft 2015, 1st Round, 7th Overall)
  • Daniel Sprong – Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL Draft 2015, 2nd Round, 46th Overall)
  • Denis Smirnov – Colorado Avalanche (NHL Draft 2017, 6th Round, 156th Overall)
  • CJ Yakimowicz – St. Louis Blues (NHL Draft 2014, 6th Round, 172nd Overall)
  • Nikita Pavlychev – Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL Draft 2015, 7th Round, 197th Overall)
  • Dmitri Zaitsev – Washington Capitals (NHL Draft 2016, 7th Round, 207th Overall)

Major Junior:

  • CJ Yakimowicz – London Knights, OHL 2013-2016, Sudbury Wolves, OHL, 2016-2017
  • Daniel Sprong – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL, 2013-2017
  • Ivan Provorov – Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL, 2014-2016
  • Konstantin Chernyuk – Kingston Frontenacs, OHL, 2015-16
  • Dmitri Zaitsev – Moose Jaw Warriors, WHL, 2016-Present
  • Jake Goldowski – Saginaw Spirit, OHL, 2017-Present

USA Hockey:

  • CJ Yakimowicz – USA National Development Team U18 2013-14
  • Jake Goldowski – USA National Development Team U17 2016-2017, U18 2017-18

NCAA Division I:

  • Denis Smirnov – 2011-2013: Committed to Penn State, NCAA Div. I – Big Ten
  • Derek Hamelin – 2011-2014: Committed to Canisius College, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Nikita Pavlychev – 2011-2014: Committed to Penn State, NCAA Div. I – Big Ten
  • Eugene Fadyeyev – 2011-2014: Committed to Ohio State, NCAA Div. I – Big Ten
  • Marcus Joseph – 2012-2015: Committed to Sacred Heart University, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Dan Perez – 2013-2015: Committed to University of Maine, NCAA Div. I – Hockey East
  • Vlad Dzhioshvili – 2012-2015: Committed to University of Vermont, NCAA Div. I – Hockey East
  • Konstantin Chernyuk – 2013-2015: Committed to University of Maine, NCAA Div. I – Hockey East
  • Jacob Hamacher – 2013-2014, 2015-2016: Committed to RIT, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Gavin Lewis – 2014-15: Committed to RIT, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Luke Edgerton – 2014-15: Committed to Niagara University, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Jacob Goldowski – 2014-2016: Committed to Penn State, NCAA Div. I – Big Ten
  • Aiden Beck – 2015-2016: Committed to Canisius College, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Sammy Steele – 2015-2016: Committed to Arizona State University, NCAA Div. I – Independent
  • Joseph Campolieto – 2010-2016: Committed to Union College, NCAA Div. I – ECAC
  • Paul DeNaples – 2010-2016: Committed to Penn State, NCAA Div. I – Big Ten
  • Joey Kubachka – 2015-2017: Committed to Cornell University, NCAA Div. I – ECAC
  • Khristian Acosta – 2016-17: Committed to University of Massachusetts at Amherst, NCAA Div. I – Hockey East
  • Dorian Dawson – 2015-2017: Committed to Brown University, NCAA Div. I – ECAC
  • Grant Valentine – 2015-2017: Committed to Miami University (of Ohio), NCAA Div. I – NCHC
  • Tyrone Bronte – 2017-2018: Committed to Bemidji State University, NCAA Div. I – WCHA
  • Paul Maust – 2015-2017: Committed to Mercyhurst University, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Reed Robinson – 2015-2018: Committed to Niagara University, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Jack Olmstead – 2017-2018: Committed to University of Michigan, NCAA Div. I – Big 10
  • Thomas Farrell – 2016-2018: Committed to Army, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Anthony Firriolo – 2017-2018: Committed to Army, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey
  • Christian Stoever – 2017-18: Committed to Merrimack College, NCAA Div. I – Hockey East
  • Adrian Danchenko – 2014 – 2018: Committed to Alabama-Huntsville, NCAA Div. I – WCHA

NCAA Division II:

  • Connor Ryan – 2013-2014: Committed to Southern New Hampshire University, NCAA Div. II – Northeast-10
  • Matt MacInnis – 2013-2014: Committed to Southern New Hampshire University, NCAA Div. II – Northeast-10
  • Brad Riccardi – 2013-2014: Committed to Franklin Pierce University, NCAA Div. II – Northeast-10

NCAA Division III:

  • Parker Carroll – 2010-2011: Committed to Norwich University, NCAA Div. III – ECAC East
  • Joe Casale – 2010-2012: Committed to SUNY Canton, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Rob Belger – 2011-2012: Committed to Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC Northeast
  • Rob Liberatore – 2011-2012: Committed to SUNY Canton, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Erik Lyrvall – 2011-2012: Committed to Norwich University, NCAA Div. III – ECAC East
  • Mike DeLaVergne – 2011-2013: Committed to Buffalo State College, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Gaven LaValley – 2011-2014: Committed to Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC Northeast
  • Jack Ceglarski – 2011-2013: Committed to SUNY Geneseo, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Erik Moberg – 2011-2013: Committed to SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Gaven LaValley – 2011-2014: Committed to Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC Northeast
  • Tommy Dowell – 2012-2013: Committed to Plymouth State University, NCAA Div. III – MASCAC
  • Hunter Long – 2012-2013: Committed to SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Marcus Ortiz – 2012-2013: Committed to SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Matt Cessna – 2012-2014: Committed to SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Chris Deming – 2012-2014: Committed to Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC Northeast
  • Oskar Gerhardson – 2013-2014: Committed to SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Kyle Matsumoto – 2013-2014: Committed to SUNY Canton, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Quinton Neville – 2013-2014: Committed to St. Olaf College, NCAA Div. III – MIAC
  • Kenny Orlando – 2013-2014: Committed to SUNY Canton, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Jens Rasmusson – 2013-2014: Committed to UMass – Dartmouth, NCAA Div. III – MASCAC
  • Harout Sarkisian – 2013-2014: Committed to Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC Northeast
  • Austin Arnold – 2013-2015: Committed to St. Mary’s University, NCAA Div. III – MIAC
  • David MacGregor – 2014-2015: Committed to UMass-Boston, NCAA Div. III – ECAC East
  • John Regnart – 2013-2015: Committed to UMass-Boston, NCAA Div. III – ECAC East
  • John Ryan – 2013-2015: Committed to SUNY Potsdam, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Andrei Svistunov – 2012-13, 2014-2016: Committed to Buffalo State, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Tanner Bennett – 2014-2016: Committed to Wisconsin-River Falls, NCAA Div. III – WIAC
  • Matt Beranek – 2015-2016: Committed to Lawrence University, NCAA Div. III – NCHA
  • Blake Busch – 2015-2016: Committed to Wisconsin-River Falls, NCAA Div. III – WIAC
  • Zed Dietrich – 2015-2016: Committed to Milwaukee School of Engineering, NCAA Div. III – NCHA
  • Tim Gelatt – 2015-2017: Committed to University of Wisconsin River Falls, NCAA Div. III – WIAC
  • Stephen Kelly – 2015-2016: Committed to Buffalo State, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Carson Knop – 2015-2016: Committed to Lawrence University, NCAA Div. III – NCHA
  • Zach Remers – 2012-2016: Committed to Buffalo State, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC
  • Joe Schuler – 2016-17: Committed to Colby College, NCAA Div. III – NESCAC
  • Elijah Latimer – 2007-17: Committed to St. Thomas University, NCAA Div. III-MIAC
  • JP Natishan – 2012-2018: Committed to Kings College, NCAA Div. III – UCHC
  • Michael Morrissey – 2007-2018: Committed to Colby College, NCAA Div. III – NESCAC
  • Bryan Whelan – 2017-18: Committed to Framingham State Rams, NCAA Div. III – MASCAC
  • Tyler Watungwa – 2017-2018: Committed to Finlandia University, NCAA Div. III – NCHA Conference
  • Curtis Carlson – 2015-2018: Committed to Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – CCC
  • Paul Cimilluca – 2016-2018: Committed to Wilkes University, NCAA Div. III – UCHC
  • Mike Gelatt – 2016-2018: Committed to Skidmore College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC East
  • Matt Kidney – 2016-2018: Committed to Salve Regina University, NCAA Div. III – CCC
  • David Pfoestl – 2015-2018: Committed to Anna Maria College, NCAA Div. III – Independent
  • Thomas Walker – 2017-2019: Committed to Albertus Magnus College, NCAA Div. III – Independent
  • Tyler Uravage – 2012-2015: Committed to St. Olaf University, NCAA Div. III – MIAC
  • Alex Rowella – 2011-2015: Committed to Manhattanville College, NCAA Div. III – UCHC
  • Tino Alunni – 2010-2016: Committed to Lebanon Valley College, NCAA Div. III – UCHC

ACHA:

  • Zach Gielarowski – 2016-17: Committed to Robert Morris University
  • Nate Chuckran – 2017-2018: Committed to Stony Brook University
  • Jared Stahel – 2017-2018: Committed to Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  • Louie Kuka – 2016-2017: Committed to William Patterson University
  • Austin Weber – 2017-2018: Committed to University of Alabama